Agencies | Governor
Search Virginia.Gov
left side bordertwitter iconfacebook iconinstagram iconflickr iconeva iconright side border

Century Farms

Southampton

CITY/COUNTY FARM NAME OWNERS
Southampton Albert Applewhite Farm Lloyd A. Applewhite, Sr. Lloyd A. Applewhite, Jr.
  August S. Bradshaw August S. Bradshaw
  A. B. Thorpe Farm Faye T. Coats, Edward A. Coats
  A. J. Holt and M. C. Holt Farms Marian Bulls Cook
  Bailey Farm William C. Bailey, Sr., Brian K. Bailey
  Barham’s Hill Mr. Ira Holt Barham and Mr. and Mrs. Chris Barham
  Barrett Farm Harry G. Barrett, Jr.
  Beale Farm Ocie Beale
  Broadview Farm Hoen McGuire Edwards, Jr.
  Brookside Farm Thurman G. Copeland
  Bunn Farm J. Blair and Jenny B. Bunn
  The Carter Farm Mrs. Martha C. Applewhite
  Cedar Dell Farm Joseph L. Everett, Sr.
  Cedar Lawn Farm Wallace E. and Shirley G. Burgess
  Cedar Lawn Farms Robert H. Pulley
  Creek Hill Farm Mr. and Mrs. James M. Nicholson
  Cobb Farm Robert C. Cobb
  Corbitt Farm Miles L. and Hazel D. Carr
  Darden Homeplace Farm Hunter Darden III
  Delaware Farms Gail Moody Milteer, Michael A. Milteer
  Drake-Majors Farms Col. Carol Drake Majors
  Duck-Merritt Farm June Moody Duck and Bobby Ray Duck, Stephanie Duck Merritt, Esquire
  Elm Grove Farm Powell Farms, LLC
  Emma J. Hancock Farm Bill Hancock and Dennis Hancock
  Eva F. Bryant Farm Ben Bryant, Sr.
  Fairview Farms Norman G. Lankford
  Fairview Farms (Courtland Plant Farm) Norman G. Lankford
  Felts Peanut Farm A. Meredith Felts
  Ferguson Homeplace Ferguson Brothers, LLC
  4-J Farm Joe Nye Wiggins
  Gardenwood Farm Michael E. Grizzard
  Gardner Farm Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Darden Jr.
  Gillette Farm Larry W. Whitley
  Hancock Place Howard S. Hancock, Jr.
  Hare-Well Vernon H. and Hylah Harvell Clarke
  The Hart Farm Mr. Paul T. and Mrs. Patricia B. Milteer
  Hatfield Farms J. Edward Hatfield III
  Hedgepeth-Hargrave Farm Nancy Hargrave Nagle Bolio
  Heritage Hill Farm Wallace Marvin Worrell, Jr, Sarah M. Worrell
  Hillview Farm Sol W. Rawls, Jr.
  Indian Woods William W. Cole
  Irvin Bulls Farm Lottye Bulls Branche
  J. L. Cogsdale Farm James E. Cogsdale
  J. P. Raiford Farm Marion J. Raiford, Jr.
  J. Walter Brown Family Farm Lt. Col (Ret.) Walter D. Brown, III, Carolyn D. Brown, Eleanor L. Brown-Bailey, Peter R. Brown
  James R. Holloman Farm Jane Holloman Vick and Terry L. Holloman
  Jericho Farm Irene Darden Field
  The Jesse Blythe Old Place Mrs. Mary B. Blythe
  John Burt Lowe John Burt Lowe
  John T. Raiford Farm John C. Raiford and Frances R. Neave
  John I. Turner Farm Mr. and Mrs. S. Bruce Phillips
  J. T. Bryant Farm John W. Bryant, Jr.
  Kello Farm Robert Francis Kello, Mariah Kello Nunn, Glynn Kello Parker, James Richard Kello IV, Martha Kello, Antoinette K. Quidley
  Lee Vaughan Farm Mr. and Mrs. Hunter Darden Jr.
  Merritt Raiford Farm Merritt Lloyd Raiford
  Merritt Raiford Farm Margaret Raiford Shenberger
  Mills Raiford Farm Frances R. Neave
  Miles Carr Farm Mr. and Mrs. Miles Lee Carr, Jr., Mrs. Bernice Wilson and Mrs. Doris Carr
  Myrtle Acres Farm Lynda Thorpe Updike
  N. D. Bryant Farm Ben Bryant, Sr.
  P. D. Story Farm Mrs. J.C. Story, Constance Story Roberson, Virginia Lee Story
  W.T. Pittman Mr. William Thomas Pittman, III
  Powell’s Hill Farm Robert H. Powell, III
  Ridley Farm Ina Ridley Pittman
  Rock Spring Farm Mrs. William B. Gillette
  Rock Spring Farm Mr. and Mrs. William F. Gillette, Mr. and Mrs. Cooper P. Gillette, Jr.
  Rock Spring Farm William H. Gillette, Susan J. Gillette
  Royal Oak Farms Mr. and Mrs. Christopher Westbrook Pope, Mr. and Mrs. Jeffery White Pope and Mr. and Mrs. Mark Franklin Pope
  Sands Store Farm Marilyn Parker Bertrand, Nancy Parker Matthews
  Sebrell Farm Stafford Cass Camp
  Sleepy Hollow Farm Rosser Edward Bryant
  Weichman / Howell Farm Mrs. Amelia Howell Spivey
  Sunny Acres Farm Betty E. W. Darden
  T. H. Drake Home Place R. E. and Rodger R. Drake
  The Erasmus Vick Farm Joseph Samuel Vick
  The Olde Place James C. Williams, Jr.
  Three Springs Homer R. Pond
  The S.F. Lowe Farm Mr. Sedric F. Lowe
  Tommy Vaughan Farm “Little Tommy’s” Hunter Darden III
  The Turner Farm Marie Beale Turner
  Twelve Oaks Martha Wren Briggs
  Vicks Plantation Grayson Owen, George Owen
  Violet Hill Plantation Mrs. Evelyn G. Musser, Dr. Lynn Gillette, Dr. Robert Gillette
  Walter F. Drake Walter F. Drake
  Walter J. Burgess Farm James H. Lee, IV
  Westbrook Home Place Susan J. Gillette, Carolyn J. Beale
  Westbrook River Farm Sidney Bruce Phillips and India Westbrook Philips
  William T. Pittman, Jr. Farm William T. Pittman, Jr.
  William B. Simmons Farm William B. Simmons IV, Thomas B. Simmons
  Williams/Mattox Farm Jane Vick Barnes, H.J. Vick, Jr. and Bill Vick. Edna Mattox Vick

Contact
Andy Sorrell, AICP
VDACS Office of Farmland Preservation
804.786.1906
andrew.sorrell@vdacs.virginia.gov


Download Adobe Acrobat Reader to view PDF files.